By Helen Castano | 09:59 PM April 29, 2021

Wonder where are your favorite Parish Priests now? Here are the new Parish Assignments for the Pastoral Years from June 8, 2021 to May 8, 2024

Diocese of Tagbilaran / Effective June 8, 2021

THE DIOCESAN CURIA

EXECUTIVE-ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENTS

Chancery:

Vicar General: Rev. Msgr. HAROLD ANTHONY PARILLA
Episcopal Vicar for the Laity: Rev. Msgr. JEFFREY MALANOG
Episcopal Vicar for the Clergy: Rev. Fr. EFREN BONGAY
Episcopal Vicar for the Religious: Rev. Fr. VICENTE UY, SVD
Moderator Curiae: Rev. Fr. JOSE STELIETO RUYERAS
Chancellor: Rev. Fr. ANECITO POLINAR
Vice-chancellor: DARYLL CAMARGO
Bishop’s Secretary: Rev. Fr. ADONIS HUBAC

Office of the Oeconomus:

Oeconomus: Rev. Fr. ROBERTO SUPREMO
Vice-oeconomus: Rev. Fr. GERARDO SALISE
Members: Rev. Fr. GILBERT ILOGON, Rev. Fr. NILO BATAUSA, Rev. Fr. CRISOLITO GEANGAN, Rev. Fr. RONALDO AMORA

JUDICIAL DEPARTMENT

Judicial Vicar: Rev. Fr. NIÑO MACONREY SUPREMO
Judges: Rev. Msgr. JEFFREY MALANOG, Rev. Fr. MILAN TED TORRALBA, Rev. Fr. RAMON JOSE ONCOG
Defensor Vinculi: Rev. Msgr. HAROLD ANTHONY PARILLA
Promotor Iustitiae:
Notary:

MINISTRIES AND COMMISSIONS

Ministry on Divine Worship
Overall Minister: Rev. Fr. JOSE SINFORIANO MONTON

Commission for Sacred Liturgy
Chair: Rev. Fr. RUEL PANGAN
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. ADONIS HUBAC

Commission for Liturgical Publications (Gabay)
Chair: Rev. Fr. ANECITO POLINAR
Vice-chair: DARYLL CAMARGO

Commission for Sacred Music
Chair: Rev. Fr. IRVIN GARSUTA

Commission for Sacred Art & Liturgical Furnishings
Chair: Rev. Fr. ALGER ANGCLA

Commission for the Knights of the Altar
Chair: Rev. Fr. HERBERT PADILLO
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. NILO PAÑA

Commission for the Lay Liturgical Ministries
Chair: Rev. Fr. MARCOS CABALLO
Vice chair: Rev. Fr. ROQUE DELA PEÑA

Commission for Deliverance & Exorcism
Chair: Rev. Fr. ALVIN PUSTA
Vice-Chair: Rev. Fr. DARWIN GITGANO
Members: Rev. Fr. RAINDY ALPUERTO, Rev. Fr. ABSALON FLORENOSOS, Rev. Fr. JOSEPH SKELTON

Ministry for Christian Education and Formation
Overall Minister: Rev. Fr. JOSE CECIL LOBRIGAS

Commission for Formal Education
(Bohol Association of Catholic Schools)
Chair: Rev. Fr. LINUEL CAÑIZARES
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. RUEL PANGAN
Members: Rev. Fr. JOSE STELIETO RUYERAS, Rev. Msgr. HAROLD PARILLA

Commission for Non-Formal Education
(Confraternity of Christian Doctrine)
Chair: Rev. Fr. ROMMEL ANICO
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. GERARDO SALISE

Commission for the Doctrine of the Faith
Chair: Rev. Fr. MARCELO OPERIANO JR.
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. ANICETO POLINAR

Commission for the Bible Apostolate
Chair: Rev. Fr. VICTOR JOSEPH TORRALBA
Vice-chair & CFD Director: Rev. Fr. DARWIN GITGANO
Members: Rev. Fr. RAINDY ALPUERTO, Rev. Fr. JOSE GUIVENCAN

Theological Pastoral Institute of Lay Formation
Chair: Rev. Fr. MARCELO OPERIANO JR.
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. EFREN BONGAY
Members: Rev. Fr. JOSE CECIL LOBRIGAS, Rev. Fr. PEDRO BALILI

DCCFA-BEC
Chair: Rev. Fr. JOSE CECIL LOBRIGAS
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. JOHNSON INTE
Members: Rev. Fr. WARREN ABARQUEZ, Rev. Fr. JOMARI POLO

Ministry for Christian Service
Overall Minister: Rev. Fr. FELIX WARLI SALISE

Commission for Social Action
Chair: Rev. Fr. FELIX WARLI SALISE
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. GERARDO SACO JR.
Members: Rev. Fr. RONALD CAMET, Rev. Fr. NESTOR CURAMBAO, Rev. Fr. LEONEL HERMOGENES GRADO, Rev. Fr. FERMIN BUGTONG

Commission for Clinical-Pastoral Health Care
Chair: Rev. Fr. RAYMOND PANTINOPLE, Pacem
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. HERBERT DELUAO

Commission for Prison Welfare
Chair: Rev. Fr. ROY REAMBONANZA

Commission for Migrants & Itinerant Peoples
Chair: Rev. Fr. VICTOR BOMPAT
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. GERRYBIE OLMILLO

Commission on Human Resource
Chair: Rev. Fr. RONALD AMORA
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. MARTIN JUAN LEGITIMAS

Commission on Care for our Common Home/ Laudato Si
Chair: Rev. Fr. DENNIS BALAKID
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. PROCESO APOLINAR
Members: Rev. Fr. FLORO HORA, Rev. Fr. GEE CHRISTIAN LAGRIA, Rev. Fr. CROMWEL OCHEA, Rev. Fr. ANGELITO SUMOD-ONG, Rev. Fr. JOEL HALASAN, Rev. Fr. SATURNINO VILLAPAZ, Rev. Fr. VIRGILIO SALAS, Rev. Fr. ALLAN CLARABAL, Rev. Fr. ALEXANDER NALITAN, Rev. Fr. MARTIN RELAMPAGOS

Commission on Housing for the Poor
Chair: Rev. Fr. FELIX CLEOFAS SILAGAN
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. GAMALIEL REYES
Members: Rev. Fr. DENNIS LEORNAS, Rev. Fr. GERALD LOPENA, Rev. Fr. GERRYBIE OLMILLO, Rev. Fr. RICHARD PONGASE, Rev. Fr. NOEL VARQUEZ, Rev. Fr. JOSELITO MASULA, Rev. Fr. CARMELO TANDUGON JR., Rev. Fr. CRAIG JUBAC, Rev. Fr. ROMIE BARCELONA, Rev. Fr. BELARMINO PALAPAR

Commission for the Care of the Handicapped
Chair: Rev. Fr. VICTOR BOMPAT

Ministry for the Family and Life
Overall Minister: Rev. Fr. CRISOLITO GEANGAN

Commission for the Family and Life
Chair: Rev. Fr. CRISOLITO GEANGAN
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. MANUEL PANTOLLANA

Ministry for the Youth
Overall Minister: Rev. Fr. JOHNSON GALAURA

Commission for the Youth
Chair: Rev. Fr. JOHNSON GALAURA
Vice-chair/ In-charge of Fil-Chi Youth: Rev. Fr. HERBERT PADILLO

Campus Ministry
Chair: Rev. Fr. ELIEZAR CABANGBANG
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. NILO PAÑA

Ministry for the Laity
Overall Minister: Rev. MSGR. JEFFREY MALANOG

Ministry for Mandated Organizations
Chair: Rev. Fr. JOSE CECIL LOBRIGAS
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. ARESTON LIMOCON

Ministry for Renewal Movements
Chair: Rev. Fr. JONAS LUBIANO
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. ELIAS ALGABRE

Laity Representative: Sis. BEATRIZ BALATERO

Ministry for Temporalities
Overall Minister: Rev. Fr. GAMALIEL GAMAS

Commission on Properties Management
Chair: Rev. Fr. GAMALIEL GAMAS
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. MARCOS CABALLO

Commission for Cemeteries
Chair: Rev. Fr. JOSE SINFORIANO MONTON
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. RUEL RAMON TUMANGDAY

Commission for the Cultural Heritage of the Church
Chair: Rev. Fr. MILAN TED TORRALBA

Committee on Sacred Places, Art & Architecture
Chair: Rev. Fr. ALGER ANCLA

Committee on Ecclesiastical Museums
Chair: Rev. Fr. AGERIO PAÑA

Committee on Ecclesiastical Archives
Chair: Rev. Fr. ANECITO POLINAR
Vice-chair: DARYLL CAMARGO

Committee on Heritage Tourism
Chair: Rev. Fr. MILAN TED TORRALBA
Members: Rev. Fr. GERARDO SACO JR., Rev. Fr. RUEL RAMON TUMANGDAY

Commission on Church Building Construction
Chair: Rev. Fr. JOSE SINFORIANO MONTON
Members: Rev. Fr. JOSE STELIETO RUYERAS, Rev. Fr. GERARDO SACO

Ministry for Social Communications
Overall Minister: Rev. Fr. EFREN DOLAUTA

Commission for Social Communications
Chair: Rev. Fr. EFREN DOLAUTA
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. MELVIN NAQUILA
Members: Rev. Fr. DARWIN GITGANO, Rev. Fr. JOHNSON GALAURA, Rev. Fr. ROMIE BARCELONA, Bro. COLIN GALAO

Media Liaison Officers
Chair: Rev. Msgr. JEFFREY MALANOG
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. AGERIO PAÑA
Members: Rev. Fr. ANECITO POLINAR, DARYLL CAMARGO

Ministry for the Protection of Children and Vulnerable Persons
Overall Minister: Rev. Fr. NIÑO MACONREY SUPREMO
Members: Rev. Fr. DESIDERIO MAGDOZA, Rev. Fr. MARIO RINGCA, Rev. Fr. JOSE GUIVENCAN

Ministry on the Clergy
Overall Minister: Rev. Fr. EFREN BONGAY

Commission for the Clergy
Chair: Rev. Fr. EFREN BONGAY
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. BLAIR SABARICOS
Members: Rev. Fr. RODERICK PIZARRAS, Rev. Fr. GARRY NATHANIEL GUIRITAN, Rev. Fr. CLAVERLITO MIGRIÑO, Rev. Fr. MANUEL MALIGMAT

Commission for Vocations
Chair: Rev. Fr. ABSALON FLORENOSOS
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. ROMMEL ANICO
Members: Rev. Fr. JOVANNI CORTES, Rev. Fr. ELPEDIO UDTOHAN

Commission for Missions
Chair: Rev. Fr. MIKE SVD

Commission on Health-Care for Priests
Chair: Rev. Fr. ADONIS HUBAC
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. DESIDERIO MAGDOZA

Age Group Representatives
Young:
Lower Middle:
Upper Middle:
Senior:

Personnel Board
Chair: Rev. Fr. GERARDO SACO JR.
Vice-chair: Rev. Fr. DESIDERIO MAGDOZA
Members: Rev. Msgr. HAROLD PARILLA, Rev. Msgr. JEFFREY MALANOG, Rev. Fr. EFREN BONGAY, Rev. Fr. ANICETO POLINAR, Rev. Fr. MARTIN LUPIBA

Ministry for the Religious
Chair: Rev. Fr. VICENTE UY, SVD

VICARIATES AND PARISHES

I. VICARIATE OF ST. JOSEPH THE WORKER
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. MARTIN LUPIBA

1. ST. JOSEPH THE WORKER CATHEDRAL PARISH (Tagbilaran City)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. EFREN BONGAY
Parochial Vicars: Rev. Fr. MARCELO OPERIANO, JR., Rev. Fr. JONAS LUBIANO
Resident Priests: Rev. Msgr. FELIPE DIGAL, Rev. Fr. DANILO MANIWAN, Rev. Fr. FAUSTINO BISOL
Assisting Priests: Rev. Fr. JOSE STELIETO RUYERAS, Rev. Fr. HERBERT DELUAO
2. OUR LADY OF LOURDES PARISH (K of C)
Parish Priest: Rev. Msgr. JEFFREY MALANOG
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. PEDRO BALILI
Resident Priests: Rev. Fr. MANUEL MENDEZ, Rev. Fr. CLARITO RARA
3. BIRHEN SA BARANGAY SHRINE/PARISH (Cogon)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. MARTIN LUPIBA
Parochial Vicars: Rev. Fr. JOHNSON GALAURA, Rev. Fr. ROY REAMBONANZA
Resident Priests: Rev. Msgr. VICENTE MATIAS NUNAG, Rev. Fr. JOSEPH LIM
4. ST. VINCENT FERRER PARISH (Bool)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. RONALD AMORA
5. ST. IGNATIUS OF LOYOLA PARISH (Dampas)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. ALVIN PUSTA
6. ST. JUDE THADDAEUS SHRINE/PARISH (Mansasa)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. GAMALIEL GAMAS
7. ST. ANTHONY DE PADUA PARISH (Poblacion 3)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. BELARMINO PALAPAR

II. VICARIATE OF THE IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. GERARDO SACO, JR.

1. IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY PARISH (Taloto)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. JOSE CECIL LOBRIGAS
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. VIRGILIO SALAS
2. OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE PARISH (Booy)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. NIÑO MACONREY SUPREMO
3. BIRHEN SA BARANGAY PARISH (Lindaville)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. FELIX WARLI SALISE
4. SANTA CRUZ PARISH (Dao)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. MANUEL PANTOLLANA
5. MOST HOLY TRINITY PARISH (Manga)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. GERARDO SACO, JR.
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. JAMES DARUNDAY
Resident Priest: Rev. Fr. LINUEL CAÑIZARES
6. SAN ROQUE PARISH (Tiptip)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. MARCOS CABALLO
7. ST. ISIDORE THE FARMER PARISH (San Isidro District)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. FERMIN BUGTONG
8. ST. ANTHONY DE PADUA PARISH (Ubujan)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. ELIAS ALGABRE

III. VICARIATE OF THE HOLY CHILD
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. BLAIR LOPE SABARICOS

1. HOLY INFANT PARISH (Valencia)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. CLAVERLITO MIGRIÑO
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. DARWIN GITGANO
Resident Priest: Rev. Fr. ROMEO BARCELONA
2. OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY PARISH (Lila)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. BLAIR LOPE SABARICOS
3. ST. ISIDORE THE FARMER PARISH (Tabuan)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. RICHARD PONGASE
4. ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH (Garcia Hernandez)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. ALLAN CLARABAL
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. DENDO CAHIGAO, Pacem
5. SAN NICHOLAS DE TOLENTINO PARISH (Dimiao)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. RODERICK PIZARRAS
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. MARIO RINGCA
6. ST. ISIDORE THE FARMER QUASI-PARISH (Canhayupon)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. CROMWEL OCHEA

IV. VICARIATE OF THE ASSUMPTION OF OUR LADY
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. RUEL RAMON TUMANGDAY

1. ASSUMPTION OF OUR LADY SHRINE/PARISH (Dauis)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. JOSE SINFORIANO MONTON
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. ELIEZAR CABANGBANG
Resident Priests: Rev. Fr. JOSE GUIVENCAN, REV. MSGR. AVELINO ONYOT
2. NUESTRA SEÑORA DE LA PAZ Y BUEN VIAJE PARISH (Songculan)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. CRISOLITO GEANGAN
3. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION PARISH (Baclayon)
Parish Priest: Rev. Msgr. HAROLD PARILLA
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. ROBERTO SUPREMO
4. ST. AUGUSTINE PARISH (Panglao)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. RUEL RAMON TUMANGDAY
Parochial Vicar 1: Rev. Fr. HERBERT PADILLO
Parochial Vicar 2/ Priest-in-charge of Developing Chaplaincies: Rev. Fr. MANUEL MALIGMAT
5. SANTA MONICA PARISH (Alburquerque)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. EFREN DOLAUTA
Parochial Vicar/Director of Sacred Art Exhibits: Rev. Fr. ALGER ANGCLA
6. NUESTRA SEÑORA DEL VILLAR PARISH (Corella)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. ARESTON LIMOCON

V. VICARIATE OF THE OUR LADY OF LIGHT
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. FELIX CLEOFAS SILAGAN

1. OUR LADY OF LIGHT PARISH (Loon)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. DESIDERIO MAGDOZA
Parochial Vicars: Rev. Fr. GAMALIEL REYES, Rev. Fr. RENATO REGIS
2. ST. VINCENT FERRER SHRINE/ HOLY CROSS PARISH (Maribojoc)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. FLORO HORA
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. RONALD CAMET
3. ST. ISIDORE THE FARMER PARISH (Busao)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. MIKE MAHINAY
4. MARY HELP OF CHRISTIANS PARISH (Sandingan)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. SATURNINO VILLAPAZ
5. OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY PARISH (Antequera)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. FELIX CLEOFAS SILAGAN
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. JOSEPH SKELTON
6. SAN LORENZO RUIZ DE MANILA PARISH (Catagbacan)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. JOVANNI CORTES
7. HOLY CROSS PARISH (Cabilao)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. GEE CHRISTIAN LAGRIA
8. NUESTRA SEÑORA DE LA PAZ Y BUEN VIAJE PARISH (Cuasi)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. GERALD LOPENA

VI. VICARIATE OF OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. AGERIO PAÑA

1. OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PARISH (Balilihan)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. AGERIO PAÑA
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. ANDERSON DELUAO
2. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION PARISH (Catigbian)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. ALEXANDER NALITAN
3. STO. NIÑO PARISH (Baang)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. PROCESO APOLINAR
4. STO. NIÑO PARISH (Hanopol)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. ANGELITO SUMOD-ONG
5. STO. NIÑO PARISH (Cortes)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. IRVIN GARSUTA
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. RUEL PANGAN
6. NUESTRA SEÑORA DE LA PAZ Y BUEN VIAJE PARISH (Dela Paz)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. MELVIN NAQUILA

VII. VICARIATE OF ST. PETER THE APOSTLE
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. DENNIS BALAKID

1. ST. PETER THE APOSTLE PARISH (Loboc)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. DENNIS BALAKID
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. ELPIDIO UDTOHAN
2. OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE PARISH (Quinogitan)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. JOEL HALASAN
3. ST. ANTHONY DE PADUA PARISH (Sikatuna)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. JOSELITO MASULA
4. MOST HOLY TRINITY PARISH (Loay)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. LEONEL HERMOGENES GRADO
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. MARTIN RELAMPAGOS
5. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION PARISH (Concepcion)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. NOEL VARQUEZ
6. OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE PARISH (Sevilla)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. AURELIO LUZON
7. ST. ISIDORE THE FARMER PARISH (Bilar)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. WARREN ABARQUEZ
8. ST. JAMES THE GREATER PARISH (Batuan)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. CARMELO TANDUGON

VIII. VICARIATE OF ST. VINCENT FERRER
Vicar Forane: Rev. Fr. JUAN MARTIN LEGITIMAS

1. ST. VINCENT FERRER PARISH (Calape)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. JOHNSON INTE
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. NILO PAÑA
2. OUR LADY OF FATIMA PARISH (Pangangan)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. ROQUE DE LA PEÑA
3. ST. AUGUSTINE PARISH (Sagbayan)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. JOEMARI POLO
4. ST. ISIDORE THE FARMER PARISH (Tubigon)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. NILO BATAUSA
Parochial Vicar: Rev. Fr. RAINDY ALPUERTO
Resident Priest: Rev. Fr. VIVENCIO HUSAIN, JR.
5. ST. ISIDORE THE FARMER PARISH (San Isidro)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. JUAN MARTIN LEGITIMAS
6. ST. MICHAEL THE ARCHANGEL PARISH (Clarin)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. DENNIS LEORNAS
Resident Priest/Chaplain of Mater Dei College: Rev. Fr. TOMAS BALATAYO, JR.
7. ST. JOHN OF THE CROSS PARISH (Cahayag)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. NESTOR CURAMBAO
8. ST. JOSEPH THE WORKER PARISH (Nahawan)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. CRAIG JUBAC
9. HOLY CROSS PARISH (Cawayanan)
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. VICTOR JOSEPH TORRALBA

CHAPLAINCY
1. DIVINE MERCY CHAPLAINCY (Dampas)
Chaplain: Rev. Fr. GILBERT ILOGON
2. OUR LADY OF FATIMA (Marawis)
Chaplain: Rev. Fr. GERRYBIE OLMILLO

IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY SEMINARY

Rector: Rev. Fr. ABSALON FLORENOSOS
FORMATORS/PROFESSORS:
Rev. Fr. GERARDO SALISE
Rev. Fr. JOSE CONDRADO ESTAPIA
Rev. Fr. GARRY NATHANIEL GUIRITAN
Rev. Fr. ROMMEL ANICO
JOSHUA FLORENOSOS
PROFESSORS:
Rev. Msgr. HAROLD PARILLA
Rev. Fr. RONALD AMORA
Rev. Fr. JOSE CECIL LOBRIGAS
Rev. Fr. EFREN BONGAY
Rev. Fr. AGERIO PAÑA
DARYLL CAMARGO

SJVTS FORMATOR/PROFESSOR: Rev. Fr. CHRISTOPHER LAPEZ

SCHOOL DIRECTORS

1. CARMEL ACADEMY (Balilihan) – Rev. Fr. AGERIO PAÑA
2. CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY (Antequera) – Rev. Fr. FELIX CLEOFAS SILAGAN
3. HOLY CROSS ACADEMY (Tubigon) – Rev. Fr. NILO BATAUSA
4. HOLY INFANT ACADEMY (Baang) – Rev. Fr. PROCESO APOLINAR
5. HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY (Lila) – Rev. Fr. BLAIR LOPE SABARICOS
6. HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY (Loay) – Rev. Fr. MELVIN NAQUILA
7. INFANT KING ACADEMY (Cortes) – Rev. Fr. RUEL PANGAN
8. IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL (Baclayon) – Rev. Msgr. HAROLD PARILLA
9. IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY (Catigbian) – Rev. Fr. ALEXANDER NALITAN
10. SAINT AUGUSTINE INSTITUTE (Sagbayan) Rev. Fr. JOEMARI POLO
11. SAINT ANTHONY ACADEMY (Batuan) – Rev. Fr. CARMELO TANDUGON
12. SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY (Garcia) – Rev. Fr. ALLAN CLARABAL
13. SAN NICOLAS ACADEMY (Dimiao) – Rev. Fr. MARIO RINGCA
14. SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY (Panglao) – Rev. Fr. RUEL RAMON TUMANGDAY
15. SACRED HEART ACADEMY (Loon) – Rev. Fr. GAMALIEL REYES
16. SAINT VINCENT INSTITUTE (Maribojoc) – Rev. Fr. RONALD CAMET
17. TRINITY SCHOOL OF TAGBILARAN (Manga) – Rev. Fr. GERARDO SACO Jr.

ON SABBATICAL LEAVE: Rev. Fr. ARNOLD BAURA
ON STUDY LEAVE: Rev. Fr. RYAN MONTEALTO, Rev. Fr. JOSELITO CLEMEN,
Rev. Fr. AL JOHN MIÑOZA
ON LEAVE: Rev. Fr. VALENTINO PINLAC
RETIRED: Rev. Fr. GENARO REBOSURA, Rev. Fr. STEPHEN SUPREMO, Rev. Fr. PATRICIO GALON, Rev. Fr. REUBEN ANGCLA, Rev. Fr. JOSE SUMAMPONG, Rev. Msgr. OSCAR PAJO, Rev. Fr. FERNANDO PO
PRIESTS SERVING ABROAD: To be included in the final list of priests-assignments.

PREPARED BY:

Most Reverend ALBERTO SY UY
Bishop of Tagbilaran

By Bohol Island News

Your reliable source of news and content in the island and the rest of Central Visayas and Mindanao.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.